WGC FC logo

Welwyn Garden City

Home of the "Citizens" - Established 1921

FC

Herns Way, Panshanger, Welwyn Garden City, Herts, AL7 1TA

Welwyn Garden City First Team Fixture List 2017 - 2018

July:

 

Sat July 8th - Wingate & Finchley (A) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Sat July 8th - Club XI v Baldock Town (at Uni of Herts, Hatfield) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Tues July 11th - Hayes & Yeading (A) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Sat July 15th - Eynesbury Rovers (A) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Tues July 18th - Saffron Walden Town (at Uni of Herts, Hatfield) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Sat July 22nd - Barton Rovers (H) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Weds July 26th - Ilford (A) - Pre-Season Friendly

 

Sat July 29th - Baldock Town (H) - Herts Charity Shield 1st Round

 

August:

 

5th: North Greenford Utd (h) FA Cup (Extra Prelim Rnd).

 

12th: Tring Athletic (a)

 

15th: St. Margaretsbury (a)

 

19th: Ardley Utd or Baldock Tn (a) FA Cup (Prelim Rnd) (prov).

 

26th: London Colney (h)

 

30th Holmer Green (h) SSML Premier Cup (1st Rnd).

 

 

September:

 

2nd: Cockfosters (h)

 

6th: St Neots Tn Res (h) SSML League Trophy (1st Rnd).

 

9th: Brackley Tn Saints (h) FA Vase (1st Qual Rnd).

 

12th: Edgware Tn (a)

 

16th: Sun Sports (h)

 

23rd: Abingdon Utd or Highmoor Ibis FA Vase (2nd Qual Rnd) (prov).

 

27th: AFC Southgate or Grendon Rang SSML League Trophy (2nd Rnd) (prov).

 

30th: London Tigers (h).

 

 

October:

 

7th: Stotfold (h).

 

11th: St Margaretsbury (h).

 

14th: Hadley (h).

 

17th: Cockfosters (a).

 

21: Leighton Tn (a).

 

25: Stotfold (a).

 

28: Leverstock Grn (h).

 

 

November:

 

4th: Biggleswade FC (a).

 

11th: Crawley Grn (h).

 

18th: Colney Heath (a).

 

25th: Wembley (a).

 

 

December:

 

2nd: Biggleswade Utd (a).

 

5th: London Colney (a).

 

9th: Oxhey Jets (a).

 

16th: Berkhamsted (h).

 

23rd: Hoddesdon Tn (a).

 

30th: Harpenden Tn (h).

 

 

2018:

 

January:

 

6th: Holmer Green (a).

 

13th: Colney Heath (h).

 

20th: Hadley (a).

 

27th: Edgware Tn (h).

 

 

February:

 

3rd: Berkhamsted (a).

 

10th: Oxhey Jets (h).

 

17th: London Tigers (a).

 

24th: Sun Sports (h).

 

 

March:

 

3rd: Leighton Tn (h).

 

10th: Leverstock Grn (a).

 

17th: Biggleswade Utd (h).

 

24th: Crawley Green (a).

 

31st: Hoddesdon Tn (h).

 

 

April:

 

3rd: Harpenden Tn (a).

 

7th: Wembley (h).

 

14th: Tring Athletic (h).

 

21st: Holmer Green (h).

 

28th: Biggleswade FC (h).